Translate website
 
title

Staff

A list of staff currently working at the school
A list of staff currently working at the school
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher Ms P. Duggal
Deputy Headteacher Ms J. Stone
Deputy Headteacher Mr R. Lane
Assistant Head Ms C. Ejiogu
Assistant Head Ms G. Cattini
Teaching Team
Year 6 Ms J. Wszolek
Ms H. Petrou
Ms S. Holland
Mr P. Meehan
Year 5

Ms C. Ejiogu
Mr J. McCarthy
Ms F. Rahmi
Ms S. Cassim (Trainee Teacher)

Mr R. Capleton (TA)

Year 4 Ms G. Mahli
Ms M. Carrington
Mr E. Tsang
Ms M. Stavrikkou (TA)
Ms C. Gibson-Matthew (TA)
Year 3 Ms S. Miller
Ms P. Mohabeer
Ms R. Cappello
Mr P. Gaches Tooley (TA)
Ms W. Jahan (TA)
Year 2 Mr F. Streeter
Ms R. Topps
Ms M. Simkassi
Mr T. Russell (TA)
Mr L. Rutherford (TA)
Year 1 Mr J. McKenna
Ms S. Duffin
Ms M. Nouafasse
Ms H. Tober-Collins (TA)
Ms H. Mbowe (TA)
Reception Ms A. Clarke
Ms S. Jackson-Hinds
Ms C. Van Rossum (EYTA)
Ms G. Landeut (EYTA)
Ms E. Dukyanci (EYTA)
Nursery Ms P. McLoughlin
Ms S. Draper
Ms L. Kirwan (EYTA)
Ms E. Toprak (EYTA)
Inclusion Team
Inclusion Manager Ms C. Waters
Specialist Reading Teacher Ms B. Stobart
Family Support Worker Ms J. Lambert
Learning Mentor Ms H. Salusbury Hughes
Phonics Champion Ms D. Maclennan
SEN Teaching Assistants Ms J. Christian (EYTA)
Ms J. Subratty (EYTA)
Ms J. Staggs
Ms C. Carolisen
Ms R. Kaur
Ms J. Ilunga
Ms K. Russell
Mr R. Witter
Ms G. Hussain
Ms M. Tagliarini
Ms P. Russell
Ms A. Shaikh
Office Team
School Business Manager Ms A. Keogh
Office Manager Ms I. Hussain
PA to Headteacher Mr D. Ramenah
Office administrator Ms S. Iyoyo
IT
IT Network Manager Mr N. Irving
Site Team
Senior Site Manager Mr D. Moorer
Senior Site Manager Mr G. Singh
SOS cleaners and site support
Extended Services
Children’s Centre Manager Mr D. O’Reilly
Early Intervention Outreach Practitioner Ms S. Fenton
Early Intervention Outreach Practitioner Ms M. Keenan
Administration  and information Officer Ms R. Codrington
Administration and information Officer Ms S. Davies
Early Years Practitioner Ms C. Coleman
Free for 2s Nursery Practitioners Ms T. Asante
Ms M. Archer
Ms M. Adamek
Ms L. Lane
After School Club Ms P. Herbert (Play Manager)
Mr S. Lawrence (Play Leader)
Ms K. Virgo (Play Leader)
Ms H. Coombs (Play Leader)
Breakfast Club Ms C. Gibson-Matthew
Ms J. Johns
Ms J. Staggs
Foundation Sports Coach
Lunchtime Team
SMSA/Play Leaders Ms R. Zaman
Ms S. Charlton
Ms P. Philips
Ms M. Tagoe
Ms H. Coombs
Ms A. Quinton
Ms D. Pacheo
Ms M. Adamek
Ms B. Jarvis
Ms F. Mohamed
Ms J. Staggs
Ms R. Kaur
Ms H. Goy
Ms J. Johns
Ms K. Russell
Ms C. Van Rossum
Mr S. Lawrence
Ms K. Virgo
Ms H. Salusbury Hughes
Foundation Sports Coach