Translate website
 
title

Staff

A list of staff currently working at the school
A list of staff currently working at the school

 

 

Senior Leadership Team
Interim Headteacher Mr R. Lane
Deputy Headteacher Ms J. Stone
Interim Deputy Headteacher Ms G. Cattini
Interim Deputy Headteacher Ms C. Ejiogu
Teaching Team
Year 6 Mr J. McCarthy
Ms M. Simkassi
Ms J. Wszolek
Ms K. Tang (TA)
Year 5 Ms S Cassim
Ms H. Petrou
Ms S. Tubl
Mr A. McCullough (TA)
Ms K. Tang (TA)
Year 4 Ms R. Ali
Ms G. Malhi
Mr P Meehan
Ms C. Gibson-Matthew (TA)
Year 3 Ms L. Khatouri
Ms M. Nouafasse
Mr T. Russell (Student Teacher)
Ms A. Edwards (TA)
Year 2 Ms M. Carrington
Ms F. Rahmi
Mr L. Rutherford (TA)
Year 1 Ms P. Mohabeer
Mr F. Streeter
Ms E. Cautard (TA)
Mr D. Muller (TA)
Reception Ms S. Jackson-Hinds
Mr J. McKenna
Ms G. Landeut (EYTA)
Ms C. Van Rossum (EYTA)
Nursery Ms S. Draper
Ms S. Holland
Ms P. McLoughlin
Ms E. Dukyanci (EYTA)
Ms L. Kirwan (EYTA)
Ms E. Toprak (EYTA)
Inclusion Team
SENCo Ms R. Cappello
Family Support Worker Ms J. Lambert
Learning Mentor Ms H. Salusbury Hughes
Phonics Champion Ms D. Maclennan
SEN Teaching Assistants Ms Z. Abdi
Mr N. Benza Nzau
Ms C. Carolisen
Ms J. Christian
Ms H. Coombs
Ms D. Cosma
Ms M. Frietas
Ms G. Hussain
Ms R. Kaur
Ms L. Kusemere
Ms M. Ndosimao
Ms K. Russell
Ms J. Staggs
Ms J. Subratty
Mr R. Witter
Office Team
School Business Manager Ms A. Keogh
Office Manager Ms I. Hussain
Office Administrator Ms S. Iyoyo
IT
IT Support turn IT on
Site Team
Site Manager Mr D. Moorer
Site Manager Mr G. Singh
Additional Services SOS cleaners and site support
Extended Services
Children’s Centre Manager Mr D. O’Reilly
Early Intervention Outreach Practitioner Ms S. Fenton
Early Intervention Outreach Practitioner Ms M. Keenan
Administration and information Officer Ms R. Codrington
Administration and information Officer Ms S. Davies
Free for 2s Nursery Practitioners Ms T. Asante
Ms M. Archer
Ms M. Adamek
Ms L. Mills
Ms M. Freitas
After School Club Ms P. Herbert (Play Manager)
Ms K. Virgo (Play Leader)
Ms H. Coombs (Play Leader)
Breakfast Club Ms C. Gibson-Matthew
Ms J. Johns
Ms J. Staggs
Foundation Sports Coach
Lunchtime Team
SMSA/Play Leaders Ms M. Adamek
Mr N. Benza Nzau
Ms H. Coombs
Ms H. Goy
Ms B. Jarvis
Ms J. Johns
Ms R. Kaur
Ms D. Pacheo
Ms A. Quinton
Ms K. Russell
Ms J. Staggs
Ms M. Tagoe
Ms C. Van Rossum
Ms K. Virgo
Ms R. Zaman