Senior Leadership Team | |
---|---|
Headteacher (DSL) | Mr R. Lane |
Deputy Headteacher | Ms J. Stone (Head of the Children’s Centre) |
Deputy Headteacher | Ms C. Ejiogu (Teaching and Learning/Curriculum lead/DDSL) |
Teaching Team | |
---|---|
Year 6 | Ms H. Petrou (Science lead) Ms R. Ali (MFL lead) Ms J. Wszolek (RE lead) Ms K. Tang (HLTA) |
Year 5 | Mr P. Meehan (PSHE lead) Ms S. Cassim (Healthy Schools lead) Mr A. McCullough (Student Teacher) Ms K. Tang (HLTA) |
Year 4 | Ms S. Holland (Art lead) Ms S. Tubl (PE lead) Ms A. Edwards (HLTA) |
Year 3 | Ms F. Rahmi (Interim Reading lead) Mr T. Russell Mr D. Muller (TA) |
Year 2 | Ms M. Carrington (Mathematics lead) Mr F. Streeter (Computing lead and E-safety officer) Ms S. Abdi (TA) |
Year 1 | Ms P. Mohabeer (School Travel Plan lead) Mr J. McCarthy (Humanities lead) Mr C. Gibson-Matthew (TA) |
Reception | Ms S. Jackson-Hinds (Early Years lead) Ms M. Simkassi (Writing lead) Ms G. Landeut (EYTA) Ms C. Van Rossum (EYTA) |
Nursery | Ms S. Draper (DT lead) Ms P. McLoughlin Ms M. Nouafasse (Reading lead) Ms E. Dukyanci (EYTA) Ms L. Kirwan (EYTA) |
PPA and Intervention Teacher | Ms G. Malhi |
Inclusion Team | |
---|---|
SENCo | Ms R. Cappello (DDSL) |
Family Support Worker | Ms J. Lambert (DDSL) |
Learning Mentor | Ms H. Salusbury Hughes |
Phonics Champion | Ms M. Nouafasse |
SEN Teaching Assistants | Ms I. Chappel Ms C. Carolisen Ms J. Christian Ms H. Coombs Mr D. Daley Ms M. Frietas Ms G. Hussain Ms R. Kaur Ms L. Kusemere Ms A. Dufour Ms K. Russell Ms J. Staggs Mr R. Witter |
Office Team | |
---|---|
School Business Manager | Ms A. Keogh |
Office Manager | Ms I. Hussain |
Office Administrator | Ms S. Iyoyo |
IT | |
---|---|
IT Support | turn IT on |
Site Team | |
---|---|
Site Manager | Mr D. Moorer |
Site Manager | Mr G. Singh |
Additional Services | SOS cleaners and site support |
Extended Services | |
---|---|
Children’s Centre Manager | Mr D. O’Reilly (DDSL) |
Early Intervention Outreach Practitioner | Ms S. Fenton |
Early Intervention Outreach Practitioner | Ms M. Keenan |
Administration and information Officer | Ms R. Codrington |
Administration and information Officer | Ms S. Davies |
Free for 2s Nursery Practitioners | Ms T. Asante Ms M. Archer Ms M. Adamek Ms L. Mills Ms M. Freitas Ms N. Felton Ms R. Nunes |
After School Club | Ms P. Herbert (Play Manager) Ms K. Virgo (Play Leader) Ms H. Coombs (Play Leader) |
Breakfast Club | Ms J. Johns Ms J. Staggs Foundation Sports Coach |
Lunchtime Team | |
---|---|
SMSA/Play Leaders | Ms M. Adamek Ms H. Coombs Ms H. Goy Ms B. Jarvis Ms J. Johns Ms R. Kaur Ms D. Pacheo Ms A. Quinton Ms K. Russell Ms J. Staggs Ms M. Tagoe Ms C. Van Rossum Ms K. Virgo Ms R. Zaman |